en fr
Search
Glenn Talent Management Glenn Talent Management

Artist>Anders Yates

Anders Yates

6 Feet 4 Inches

175lbs

Blue

Brown/Red

ACTRA / CAEA

Represented by —

Film & Television

Mayday Principal Cineflix / Tim Wolochatiuk

Murdoch Mysteries Principal CBC / Sudz Sutherland

Saving Hope Principal EOne / CTV / T.W. Peacock

Helix Guest Star Muse / Showcase / SYFY

Defiance Actor Universal Cable Productions

Marshall Law Actor Motel Pictures / Matt Sadowski

24 Hour Rental Actor Reel One Entertainment / G. Mihalka

Warm Bodies Actor Summit Entertainment / Jonathan Levine

The Words Actor Benaroya Pictures / B. Klugman, L. Sternthal

The Business II Principal IFC / Philms Inc. / Phil Price

Tripper's Place Lead Peregrine Films / D. Swift

The Haircut Supporting Haircut Productions / A. Yates

Theatre

Toronto, I Love You Ensemble Bad Dog Theatre / Julie Dumais

The Second City Holiday Spectacular Ensemble Second City / Paul Bates

The Best Of The Second City Ensemble Second City National Tour / R. Norman

Slap Shot: Live! Dave "Killer" Carlson Second City / Reid Janisse

The Bench Ensemble Second City / Aurora Browne

Throne of Games Theon Bad Dog / Next Stage / Colin Munch

Exit, Pursued by A Bear Bear Quality Slippers / B. O’Neil

Humans Janitor Tableau D’hote / Liz Valdez

Possible Worlds Dr. Penfield Uncalled For / Liz Valdez

Hypnogogic Logic* Various Just For Laughs Festival / Uncalled For

Dance Animal** Actor / Dancer Zoofest / R. Henderson

Reach For The Bronze Various Second City Tourco / N. Snieckus

Dance Animal*** Actor / Dancer Zoofest / Wildside / R. Henderson

Today Is All Your Birthdays**** Various Zoofest / Uncalled For

Blastback Babyzap***** Various Just For Laughs Festival / Uncalled For

The Thirteenth Hour Zack Winters Just For Laughs Studio / Uncalled For

Forbidden Zone (Tokyo, Japan) Papa Benisan Pit / Hanakengo

Thunderspank!****** Various Mainline Theatre / Uncalled For

Always Lost, Never Found Detective Theatre Ste. Catherine / M. Hughes

Awards

*Winner – 2011 Best Of Fest, Toronto Fringe. 2010 Montreal Fringe Fest – Just For Laughs Best Comedy Award

**Winner – 2010 Montreal Fringe Fest – Cirque Du Soleil Award For Best Original Creation

***Winner – 2009 Montreal Fringe Fest – Just For Laughs Best Comedy Award

****Winner – 2009 Ottawa Fringe Fest – Best Ensemble

*****Winner – 2008 Montreal Fringe Fest – Just For Laughs Best Comedy Award

******Winner – 2007 Montreal Fringe Festival – Chapters Best Text Award

Stage - Improvised And Sketch Comedy

With Uncalled For Improv*, Co-Founded By Anders Yates

*Winner – 2008 Toronto Sketch Comedy Festival – Second City Best Of The Fest Award

Training

Meisner Training - Greta Papageorgiu

Actors Imagination Studio - Jonathan Higgins

Jacqueline Mcclintock – Level I Meisner Workshop

Festivals

Next Stage Festival Toronto (2012-2013), Edmonton Improvaganza (2012), Warsaw Festiwal 321 Improv (2011-2012)

Montreal Fringe Festival (2003-2011), Toronto Fringe (2004-2011), Winnipeg Fringe (2005), Regina Fringe (2005),

Saskatoon Fringe (2006), Edmonton Fringe (2006), Montreal Improv Festival (2007-2009), Tournament Of Wonders,

Toronto (2008), Festival, Toronto (2008), Just For Laughs (2008-2010), Improv Awareness, Ottawa (2008),

Toronto Sketch Comedy Festival (2008-2009), Zoofest (2009),Victoria Fringe (2009), Vancouver Fringe (2009),

Seattle Sketch Comedy Festival (2009), Centaur Wildside Festival (2010-2011)

Regular Appearances

Theatre Ste. Catherine, Weekly Show – “Hey, It’s Thursday!” (2008-2009)

Mainline Theatre, Monthly Late-Night Improv. (2004-Ongoing)

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

© 2017 Glenn Talent Management Inc.