en fr
Search
Glenn Talent Management Glenn Talent Management

Artist>Jessica Moss

Jessica Moss

5 Feet 8 Inches

240lbs

Green

Brown

ACTRA / CAEA

Represented by —

Film & Television

Remember Principal Serendipity Films / Atom Egoyan

Remedy Principal Global / Kelly Makin

Murdoch Mysteries Principal Shaftesbury Films

24 Calamity Lead Rigour Works/Mark Shyzer

The Carswell Show Lead Spike Tv / Henry Sarwer-Foner

Theatre

To Kill A Mockingbird Mayella / Miss Maudie / Mob Young People's Theatre

Sucker Beth Theatre Brouhaha / Kat Sandler

Polly Polly Writer / Performer Theatre Mischief / Toronto Fringe

The Clockmaker Frieda Sudbury Theatre Centre/ David Savoy

Tick Tick Toronto Fringe/ Jajube Mandela

Was Spring Kit Tarragon/ D. Macivor

Modern Love Writer/Performer Next Stage/ Eric Double

Beauty And The Beast Rougi Sudbury Theatre/ L. Appolloni

Long Dark Night Irene Summerworks/Mark Shyzer

Swoon! Clara T.O. Fringe/Jason Maghanoy

Tout Comme Elle Woman Necessary Angel/B. Haentjens

Alice In Wonderland Redqueen/Caterpillar Sudbury Th./D. Savoy

The Witch Of Edmonton Winnifred Summerworks/C.Dunn

Taming Of The Shrew Grumio/Widow Humber Shakes/K. Hammond

The Queens Warwick Alumnae Theatre/ Mat Howard

Dust Jenny Centaur Theatre/J. Maghanoy

Katie Shakespeare Goes To War Katie NTS/K. Thornton

Agamemnon Chorus Nts/ David Latham

Redemption Violet Nts/ Daniel Macivor

The Ark: Bertolt Brecht Ensemble Nac/ Peter Hinton

Tomorrow Eve NTS/ Ker Wells

Dust Jenny Summerwork/J. Maghanoy

The Three Sisters Olga Nts/Jane Heyman

The Bacchae Chorus Leader Toronto Fringe/ Alysse Rich

The Vagina Monologues Ensemble V-Day Toronto /Tanisha Taitt

Twelfth Night Sir Toby Alchemy Theatre/S. Michellepis

Mad Forest Irina Hart House /Christopher Morris

She Stoops To Conquer Constance Neville Alumnae/PJ Hammond

Othello Bianca Doublesee Productions/ C. Chiodo

Midsummer Night’s Dream Helena In The Moment Prod./E.Skirpan

Training

Ghost River Theatre National Devised Intensive - Eric Rose

National Theatre School of Canada:

Voice: Julia Lenardon, Kate Hennig, Jane Gooderham

Movement: Tedi Tafel, Judith Koltai-Peavy, Lin Snelling

Singing: Linda Morrison

Chorus: Jill Keiley

Jeu: Ann-Marie Kerr

Balinese Mask: Nicholas Cantin

Vocal Masque: Damien Atkins, Paul Dunn

Story: Sherry Bie

Starts: Sarah Stanley, Bryan Doubt

Shakespeare: Dixie Seatle

New Play Development: Daniel Macivor

Physical Theatre: Ker Wells

Neutral Mask: David Latham

Mask: Brian Dooley

Bouffon: Adam Lazarus

Acting: Development Workshop – Theatre Gargantua, Equity Showcase

Advanced Scene Study – Rosemary Dunsmore;

Shakespeare & Company, Weekend Intensive, – Dave Demke;

Emerging Actors Program, Nightwood Theatre – Lisa Codrington; Equity Showcase,

Meisner – Robert Verlaque; Dalhousie University, Acting– Nigel Bennett

Stage Combat: Rapier Wit, Basic Unarmed – Daniel Levinson

Improv: Second City, Levels A And B – Kevin Frank, Jerry Schaefer, The Happening, Bad Dog – Ralph Macleod

Voice: Bloor West Music Studio – Elizabeth Davidson

Special Skills

Dance (Beginner Tap, Beginner Ballet, Hip Hop, Charleston, Lindy Hop, Beginner Gumboot)

Puppeteering, Singing (Mezzo-Soprano, Strong Belt), Working With Children, Improv, Sketch

Comedy, Writing, Directing, Swimming, Mask, Conversational French And Spanish, Vocal

Masque, Collective Creation.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

© 2017 Glenn Talent Management Inc.