en fr
Search
Glenn Talent Management Glenn Talent Management

English>Roster>Montreal>Men>Eric Davis

Eric Davis

6 Feet

190lbs

Blue

Blonde

ACTRA / S-UDA / CAEA

Represented by Marc Elias

To listen to this artist's voice work, please click here.

Film / Television (Selected)

Psalm 53 Large Principal Caramel Films / John Doe Productions

21 Thunder Principal CBC / PMA / Generic Productions

The Art Of More Principal Sony / Crackle TV

Roadside Picnic (Pilot) Principal Muse / A. Taylor

This Life Principal CBC / L. Choquette

Quantico Actor ABC / M. Gordon Co.

Fatal Vows Lead CMJ Productions

19-2 Recurring Principal Sphere Media / CTV / S. Gunnarsson

Real Detective Guest Star WHAM Productions

Race Actor Forecast / S. Hopkins

Stranger In My Home Lead CMJ Productions

Ascension Principal SYFY / Sea To Sky Productions

Helix Actor Muse / B. Turner

X-MEN: Days Of Future Past Actor 20th Century Fox / B. Singer

The Young And Prodigious T.S. Spivet Actor J-P Jeunet

Still Life Principal PDM Entertainment / P. Moss

Exploding Sun Principal Muse / M. Robison

Red II Featured Lionsgate / Summit / D. Parisot

Zero Hour Principal ABC / P. Morel

Wings of the Dragon Principal D. Logothetis

Mirror Mirror Actor Relativity Media / T. Singh

Being Human Guest Star Space / SYFY / C. Biname

Lesson Of Fear Large Principal TMN / Incendo / J.C. Lord

On The Road Actor MK2 / W. Salles

The Phantom Actor Muse / P. Barzman

Sophie Actor CBC / L. Charlebois

Dinolab II Lead Discovery / B. Morin

Desiderata Lead H.J. Murray

Rumeurs Actor CBC / P. Theoret

Endgame In Kosovo Actor CTV / C. Binamé

One Dead Indian Actor CTV / T. Southam

The Water Lead Japanese Tea Films / D. Wincenty

Il Duce Canadese Actor CBC / G. Walker

First Family The Reagans Actor CBC / R. Ackerman

One Eyed King Actor One Eyed Productions

Largo Winch Actor Motion International

Blackheart (Monster Smasher) Actor Telescene

The Hunger Actor Telescene

The Bone Collector Actor Collector Of Bones Productions

Student Bodies Principal Telescene

Eternal Revenge Principal Allegro Films

Theatre (Selected)

Blood Wild Mitchell Rabbit In A Hat / P. Van Dyck

Enron Andy Fastow NAC / R. Jenkins

The Sound Of Music Zeller NAC / J. Tremblay

Tartufe Damis NAC / J. Keiley

The Harvester Man Rabbit In A Hat / P. Van Dyck

Suburban Motel Max Malone Tableau D’Hote / R. Harper, O. Perras

Haunted Dr. Carritte Rabbit In A Hat / P. Van Dyck

Blessed Are They Paul Delaware Infinitheatre / G. Sprung

7 Stories The Man Tableau D’Hote / O. Perras

Urban Tales ’07 Whistling Maniac Urbi Et Orbi & Centaur / H. Standjofski

Company Peter Arts Club / B. Millerd

School For Scandal Snake Arts Club / D.P. Gibson

The Oresteia Orestes Christchurch / M. Wylie, D. & T. Campbell

Titus Andronicus Martius Mad Duck Theatre / J. Paterson

Death and Taxes Nathan Carter SBC / Infinitheatre/ G. Sprung

Jesus Hopped The A Train Valdez Centaur / Tsulstrum 8 / S. Zanforlin

Richard III Richmond/Murderer 1 MTC / G. Sprung

The Fantasticks Bellomy The Piggery / D. Campbell

Twelfth Night Sir Andrew Aguecheek The Piggery / M. Wylie

Tango Eddie The Piggery / D. Campbell

Matthew & Stephen Stephen M. Francois Et Les Autres/J. Potvin

Dead Ducks Buddy Infinitheatre / C. Guillet

Undiscovered Country Stanzides/ Mr. Rhon Montreal Young Company

After The Dance Dr. George Banner Montreal Young Company

Venus Of Dublin Mick Centaur Theatre / G. Mccall

Measure For Measure Provost Montreal Young Co. / B. Glassco / C. Abraham

The Possibilities Various Roles Montreal Young Co. / B. Glassco / C. Abraham

Every Dream Gil Blyth Festival, 1999 / K. Trotter

That Summer Paul Blyth Festival, 1999 / B. Glassco, D. French

The Lonely Cowboy Sand Clown Infinitheatre / P. Hinton

Jack’s Giant Adventure Dan/Jack Geordie Productions / E. Bolam

The Winters Tale* (Masque Award) Florizel Centaur / M. Podbrey / A. Marin

Fear & Misery In The 3rd Reich Karl Concordia / R. Hollyman

Antony & Cleopatra Dolabella Centaur / M. Podbrey / A. Marin

The Rez Sisters Nanabush Concordia / E. Menard

Snakes & Ladders Kevin Youtheatre / Concordia / M. Chevrier

Unidentified Human Remains David Concordia / D. Cottreau

Training

BFA - Theatre, Specialization Performance – Concordia University

Acting: Bryan Doubt, Joel Miller, Janet Feindel, Svetlana Zylin, Paul Bardier, Deborah Cottreau

Musical Theatre: Nancy Helms, Mark Gilchrist, Magda Rundle

Shakespeare: Neil Freeman, Seana Mckenna, Miles Potter, Scott Wentworth

Stage Combat: Jean-Francois Gagnon

Voice & Speech: Nancy Helms, Hanet Feindel, Brenda Anderson

Improvisation: Brian Doubt, Joel Miller, Paul Bardier, Deborah Cottreau

Stage Movement: Deborah Cottreau, Louis Guillemettre

Techniques: Bryan Doubt, Joel Miller, Janet Feindel, Paul Bardier, Neil Freeman, Miles Potter

Special Skills

Dialects: Southern, British, Cockney, New York, Hungarian, Irish, Scottish

Singing, Drawing, Painting, Swimming, Rock Climbing, Sailing, Biking, Skateboarding

Rollerblading, Skiing, Poetry, Swing Dance, Tango, Waltz, Horseback Riding

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

© 2017 Glenn Talent Management Inc.